706.724.8846     

Officers & Staff

Business Manager/ Financial Secretary

 

Assistant Business Manager

William"Bill" Wright   Richard img

William "Bill" Wright

  • Business Manager/Financial Secretary since January 2016.
 

Heath James

  • Assistant Business Manager since February 2019

U.A. Organizer

 

Training Coordinator

Richard img   Jeffery img

Richard M. Johnson

  • U.A. Organizer since 2009
  • Member of Local Union 150 since July 1978
  • Currently serving on the Fitters Examining Board
  • Served on Executive Board Green Awareness Certification/ Med Gas Training/ U.A. Certified Welder
  • Contact Richard by
    Phone: (706 )722-1262
 

Jeffery G. Rice

  • Journeyman/Apprentice Training Coordinator since 1999
  • Member of Local Union 150 since September 1981
  • Journeyman Pipefitter
  • Trustee on Health & Welfare, Pension since 2004
  • Graduate of 5 year Instructor Training Program
  • Graduate of Coordinator Training Program
  • Contact Jeff Rice by
    Phone: (706) 722-7704

President:  Timothy Hamilton

Vice President:  John Canady

Recording Secretary: Taylor Favreau

Executive Board
John Canady – Chairman
Corey Collins
Charles Dunbar
Timmy Doyle
Tony O’Tyson


Finance Committee:   Inside Guard:   Examining Board:
Charles Hardigree
Sam Rowland
Ronald Robinson
  Tim Peters   Ronald Carter
Quinn Bennett
Douglas Baker
Matthew Savage
Henry Mayson
Patrick “Vee” Smith, V
Robert “Owen” Brown
         
Contractors:   Journeyman/Apprentice Training Committee:
Rory LaFontaine
Patrick “Vee” Smith, V
John Stewart
  Labor
Bill Wright
Christopher "Heath" James
Richard Johnson
  Contractors
Rory LaFontaine
Patrick “Vee” Smith, V
John Stewart
         
Hiring Hall Committee:   Benevolent Committee:   Special Insurance Committee:
    J.B. Beasley, Sr
Andy Chapman
Tim Hamilton
Michael Dubose
Thomas Clem
   
         
By Laws Committee:   Budget Committee:   Federation of Trades:
Duvard Lumpkin - Chairman
Christopher "Heath" James
Timmy Doyle
Jonathan Stoner
Tony O'Tyson
  Charles Hardigree   James McWatty
Henry Mayson
Moses Todd
         
Trustees: (Health / Welfare / Pension)    
Labor
Jeff Rice
William "Bill" Wright
Duvard Lumpkin
  Contractors
Rory LaFontaine
Richard Hutchins
 

 


Office Manager

 

Administrative Assistant

  Administrative Assistant J.A.T.C.
Tracey img   Diana img    

Tracey Dohn

Serving Local Union 150
since February 2009

 

Diana Brazell

Serving Local Union 150
since April 2003

 

Tamra Parrish

Serving Local Union 150
since July 2015