706.724.8846     

Officers & Staff

Business Manager/
Financial Secretary

 

U.A. Organizer

 

Training Coordinator

William"Bill" Wright   Richard img   Jeffery img

William "Bill" Wright

  • Business Manager/Financial Secretary since January 2016.
 

Richard M. Johnson

  • U.A. Organizer since 2009
  • Member of Local Union 150 since July 1978
  • Currently serving on the Fitters Examining Board
  • Served on Executive Board Green Awareness Certification/ Med Gas Training/ U.A. Certified Welder
  • Contact Richard by
    Phone: (706 )722-1262
 

Jeffery G. Rice

  • Journeyman/Apprentice Training Coordinator since 1999
  • Member of Local Union 150 since September 1981
  • Journeyman Pipefitter
  • Trustee on Health & Welfare, Pension since 2004
  • Graduate of 5 year Instructor Training Program
  • Graduate of Coordinator Training Program
  • Contact Jeff Rice by
    Phone: (706) 722-7704

President:   John Lewis Robertson

Vice President:   Duvard Lumpkin

Recording Secretary:  Beverly Anderson

Executive Board
Duvard Lumpkin - Chairman
Tony O'Tyson
Doug Robinson
Timmy Doyle
Brian Christy


Finance Committee:   Inside Guard:   Plumbers Examining Board:
Tim Hamilton
Charles Hardigree .
Sam Rowland
  Lee Fulmer
  Matthew Savage
Henry Mayson
Patrick “Vee” Smith, V
         
Fitters Examining Board:   Journeyman/Apprentice Training Committee:
Michael Bryant
Buford Fulmer
Donavon Widener
  Labor:
Bill Wright
Christopher "Heath" James
Richard Johnson
  Contractors:
Rory LaFontaine
Richard Hutchins
         
Hiring Hall Committee:   Benevolent Committee:   Special Insurance Committee:
Joe Ellis
Duvard Lumpkin
Christopher H. James
Lee Fulmer
  J.B. Beasley Sr.
Andy Chapman
Frank Vaughn
Tim Hamilton
   
         
By Laws Committee:   Budget Committee:   Federation of Trades:
Duvard Lumpkin - Chairman
Christopher "Heath" James
Timmy Doyle
Jonathan Stoner
Tony O'Tyson
 

 

  James McWatty
Henry Mayson
Moses Todd
         
Trustees: (Health / Welfare / Pension)    
Labor:
Jeff Rice
William "Bill" Wright
Duvard Lumpkin
 

Contractors:
Rory LaFontaine
Richard Hutchins

 

 


Office Manager

 

Administrative Assistant

  Administrative Assistant J.A.T.C.
Tracey img   Diana img    

Tracey Dohn

Serving Local Union 150
since February 2009

 

Diana Brazell

Serving Local Union 150
since April 2003

 

Tamra Parrish

Serving Local Union 150
since July 2015